We respect users and with a great resposibility attitude to the confidential information of any person who has become a User of the Application and take measures to ensure its protection;

If there is any information about the User's personal data contained in the App, the User by the fact of using the Application in any way: gives full and unconditional consent to the processing of such personal data in accordance with the Law of Ukraine "On Protection of Personal Data", until the official receipt of the App a written prohibition of the User from processing the relevant personal data and confirms the timeliness of his notification of rights in connection with the inclusion of his personal data in the personal data database, the purpose processing, collection source, the User's location (administrator), the processing of his personal data, actions with them asks him not to report;

The application can collect both basic personal information such as name, surname, patronymic, address and email address, as well as secondary (technical) data - connection information, system information, and more. The Application may, in the manner and conditions and at its sole discretion, transmit information posted by the User, including but not limited to personal data, to an unlimited number of third parties, publish such information, etc .;

The App may use any information collected through the App, including but not limited to personal data, to improve the content of the App, refine it, for marketing or research purposes, for use in accounting and management, and for other purposes that does not contradict the provisions of current legislation of Ukraine;

The user as the subject of personal data has the following rights:
  • to know about the sources of collection, the place of storage of his personal data, the purpose of their processing, the location or place of residence (stay) of the owner or manager of the personal data;
  • to receive information about the conditions of access to personal data;
  • to access their personal data;
  • to receive the response whether his personal data is being processed and to receive the content of such personal data;
  • make a reasoned request to the owner of personal data with an objection to the processing of their personal data;
  • to make a reasoned request to change or destroy their personal data by the owner and manager of the personal data, if the data is processed illegally or is unreliable;
  • withdraw consent to the processing of personal data;
  • to protect their personal data from unauthorized processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or timely disclosure, as well as to protect against the provision of information that is inaccurate or degrading the honor, dignity and goodwill of an individual ;
  • to apply legal remedies in case of violation of the legislation on the protection of personal data;
  • to know the mechanism of automatic processing of personal data;
  • to protect against an automated decision that has legal consequences for it.

If the Application has received a formal written prohibition from the User to process personal data, or has withdrawn consent to the processing of personal data, or has exercised any other right that renders the use of the Application or enforces the Rules of use of the mobile application impossible, or complicates them, will stop using the Application and the Application may delete the User's Profile. In this case, the User is obliged to fulfill all previously undertaken obligations related to the Application;

By using the Application in any way, the User confirms his / her agreement to undertake to ensure compliance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data” and his / her ability to provide them with regard to the personal data of third parties, if the Application contains such.

In the case of viewing, copying, using and any other transactions with the information contained in the Application, the User is obliged to comply with the laws of Ukraine, not to violate the rights and protected interests of third parties. If the User uses any information from the App, the reference to the App is obligatory;

The User does not obey to GDPR and other legislation that regulates the protection of personal data outside Ukraine;

This Policy is an integral part of the FUDSTR Mobile Application Policy. The Application reserves the right to change this Policy unilaterally without informing each User. The revised Policy shall enter into force upon its entry in the Application. Use of the Application by the User in any form automatically means that you have read it fully and accepted the terms of this Policy in the latest version.